Odisha Adarsha Vidyalaya Sangathan (OAVS) Recruitment 2020

Odisha Adarsha Vidyalaya Sangathan (OAVS), under the School & Mass Education Department, The government of Odisha invites online applications has declared a notification for the recruitment notification for Principal and Teaching staff in the Odisha Adarsha Vidyalayas.

There are a total number of 737 vacancies for the posts of OAVS Recruitment. Those candidates are interested and completed all eligibility criteria read the OAVS recruitment 2020 notifications carefully before applying online application 22/10/2020 to 23/11/2020.

In this OAVS recruitment, we will discuss vacancy details, age limits, Qualifications, and many more. Therefore read the full notification to know more about Adarsha Vidyalaya Sangathan recruitment.

Vacancy Details

Sl. NoPost NameURSEBCSCSTTotal Post
1Principal50203143144
2TGT English2906102065
3TGT Social Studies4811172197
4TGT Odia2004071748
5TGT Math3005071254
6TGT Science2705101052
7P.E.T.1203213773
8Computer Teacher0201053240
9PGT English0601031727
10PGT Chemistry  132336
11PGT Physics0203152343
12PGT Biology02  2022
13PGT Mathe 03112236

OAVS Age Limits

For the post of Principal, the candidates shall be under 50 years of age and above 32 years of age as of 01.09.2020. However, in the case of SC/ST, Women, SEBC, Ex-military persons the upper age limit shall be relaxed by 5 years, and in the case of PH candidates the upper age limit shall be relaxed by 10 years.

For all other posts except the post of Principal, the candidates shall be under 32 years of age and above 21 years of age as of 01.09.2020. However, in the case of SC/ST, Women, SEBC, the upper age limit shall be relaxed by 5 years and in the case of PH candidates, the upper age limit shall be relaxed by 10 years.

OAVS Educational Qualifications

The candidate must have passed MIL Odia up to the ME standard. The candidates who have not passed Odia up to M.E Standard can apply, but they have to pass the examination (Odia upto M.E Standard) conducted by BSE, Odisha.

All candidates for the post of TGTs (TGT Odia, TGT English, TGT Maths, TGT Science, TGT SST) must have passed OSSTET / OTET-Paper-II conducted by BSE / CTET -Paper-II conducted by CBSE in accordance with the guidelines framed by the NCTE.

For more Educational Details about OAVS Check out notifications in the below section.

Eligibility Criteria

In order to be eligible for an appointment, a candidate must satisfy the following conditions:
(a) Must be a Citizen of India.
(b) Must be of sound mind.
(c) Must not be having more than one spouse living.

Examination Fees

For the post of principal recruitment, candidates have to pay the examination fees of Rs 1500 rupees for general/SEBC and For SC/ST/PWD candidates have to pay the examination fees of Rs. 1000 rupees.

For the post of other teaching recruitment, general and SEBC candidate 1 thousand rupees and SC/ST/PWD candidates have to pay the examination fees Rs. 700 rupees.

Important Date

The starting date of online application: 22/10/2020

At the end of the online application: 23/11/2020

Official Site

Apply Online

Download Notifications

Latest Job

SBI Apprentice Recruitment 2020-Apply Online for 8500 Posts

State Bank of India (SBI) has given an employment notification for the recruitment of Apprentice for 8500 posts in different states. Those Candidates who are...

SBI PO Recruitment 2020-Apply online for 2000 posts

State Bank of India (SBI PO), Central Recruitment & Promotion Department, Corporative Center, Mumbai has advertised a notification for the recruitment of Probationary Officer...

UPPCL Junior Engineer Recruitment 2020-Apply online for 212 Posts

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited (UPPCL) has released an employment notification for the recruitment of Junior Engineer (Trainee) for 212 posts. Those candidates are interested...

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Stay Connected

569FansLike
5FollowersFollow
0SubscribersSubscribe

Latest Post